About Us

About Us

About Us

Privacy

Privacy

Privacy

HIPPA Compliance Statement

HIPPA Compliance Statement

HIPPA Compliance Statement

Our Locations

Our Locations

Our Locations

About Norav Medical

Norav Medical's Privacy Policy

HIPPA Compliance

Our Locations

About Norav Medical

Privacy Policy

HIPPA Compliance

Norav Medical Distributors

We sell globally via our offices and a network of international distributors.

If you would like to become a distributor, please sign up using the request form here

USA

Regional Headquarters

Del Ray, Florida

USA

Germany

Regional Headquarters

Mainz-Kastel

Germany

For 25+ years, the name Norav Medical has been synonymous with ECG innovation and standard-exceeding excellence. Norav’s technologies and products are differentiated by their diagnostic accuracy, comprehensive features, user-friendly interfaces - and especially by the reliability of their connectivity to EHR/HIS information systems (i.e. HL7- and DICOM). All Norav products provide dependable wireless connectivity to smart phones, tablets, and PCs to support easy, accessible operation. Norav’s experienced software and hardware customization teams provide fast-response support to OEMs and clinical research establishments, and Norav’s “lifetime-free software update” policy provides long-term value for devices and solutions wherever deployed, anywhere in the world.

Norav offers an extensive portfolio of innovative products for acute care, primary care, and research settings, including Cardiac Stress Tests, Telemetry ECGs, Resting ECGs, Holter Monitoring Systems, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors, Spirometry, and a comprehensive ECG Management System. Additionally, Norav supplies ECG-technology OEM modules, add-ons, and private-label products to prominent global firms.

Norav Medical maintains regional headquarters in Del Ray, Florida (US) and Mainz-Kastel (Germany). The company is ISO13485-certified and FDA-listed, and its products are FDA- and CE-certified. Norav’s products are marketed via a worldwide dealer network.

NORAV LOGO.png
25 years_vector.png

For 25+ years, the name Norav Medical has been synonymous with ECG innovation and standard-exceeding excellence. Norav’s technologies and products are differentiated by their diagnostic accuracy, comprehensive features, user-friendly interfaces - and especially by the reliability of their connectivity to EHR/HIS information systems (i.e. HL7- and DICOM). All Norav products provide dependable wireless connectivity to smart phones, tablets, and PCs to support easy, accessible operation. Norav’s experienced software and hardware customization teams provide fast-response support to OEMs and clinical research establishments, and Norav’s “lifetime-free software update” policy provides long-term value for devices and solutions wherever deployed, anywhere in the world.

Norav offers an extensive portfolio of innovative products for acute care, primary care, and research settings, including Cardiac Stress Tests, Telemetry ECGs, Resting ECGs, Holter Monitoring Systems, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors, Spirometry, and a comprehensive ECG Management System. Additionally, Norav supplies ECG-technology OEM modules, add-ons, and private-label products to prominent global firms.

Norav Medical maintains regional headquarters in Del Ray, Florida (US) and Mainz-Kastel (Germany). The company is ISO13485-certified and FDA-listed, and its products are FDA- and CE-certified. Norav’s products are marketed via a worldwide dealer network.

NORAV LOGO.png
25 years_vector.png

Norav Medical understands that customers entrust Norav Medical with their Personal Information based on the trust that it will be used only for specific purposes. Norav respects the customers’ trust and places a high management priority on properly protecting such Personal Information and limiting its use to such purposes. 
Norav Medical is committed to protecting the security and privacy of your personal information. Therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with all applicable laws concerning data security and privacy. The policy outlined below was created to inform you as to how we will handle any information submitted on our site, and to detail the security of our site. Please read it carefully.

The privacy policy outlined below is applicable to all sites on the World Wide Web owned and operated by Norav Medical.

 

Topics Covered in this Privacy Policy

  • Compliance 

  • Information Collected

  • Use of Collected Information

  • Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically

  • Supervision of Subcontractor(s)

  • Providing to Third Parties

  • Security of Collected Information

  • Use of Cookies

  • Links to Other Sites

  • Contacting Us

  • Changes to This Policy

  • Information Collected

Norav Medical will not collect any personal information about you (i.e. your name, address, telephone number, or email address) unless you provide it to us voluntarily or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal information. If you do not want your personal information collected, please do not submit it to us. If you have previously submitted this information and would like for us to remove it, please click on “Contact Us” located on the Norav homepage. We will make all reasonable attempts to delete your information from our files. This website is not intended for persons under 18 years of age, and we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from or about children. Our products are intended for use by providers of healthcare, and we do not knowingly market our products or services to children

Compliance
Norav Medical will comply with the applicable laws and regulations including “Act on the Protection of Personal Information,” obligations under the applicable ministerial guidelines and this Privacy Policy in handling Personal Information (information which can identify a specific individual).

Use of Collected Information
The information you supply will be used to respond to inquiries, notify you of promotions and announcements if you have previously provided your permission, or to supply you with requested information on products and services. Norav Medical will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We may share information with our business partners.

Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically
There are some instances in which we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. For example, we may document the type of computer operating system you are using or the type of Internet browser you are operating. We will not sell your non-personal information to third parties. We may share this non-personal information with our business partners.

Supervision of Subcontractor(s)
Norav Medical may subcontract the processing of entrusted Personal Information to a third party within the scope necessary for the achievement of the purpose(s) of use. Such third party will be selected after confirming sufficient level of information security, and Norav Medical will exercise necessary and adequate supervision to the party by such means as making contracts.

Providing to Third Parties
Without the consent of the individual, Norav will not provide Personal Information to any third party, except for cases permitted under the related laws or regulations. Norav will not provide Personal Information to any third party, based on the “Opt-Out System” (Article 23.2 of the Act on the Protection Personal Information).

Security of Collected Information
Norav Medical utilizes current technical security measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure with respect to business transactions being conducted through Norav Medical websites.

Use of Cookies
When you view the Norav Medical website we may store some data on your computer in the form of a “cookie” which may be used to create an improved website. If you do not want to receive cookies, please refer to your browser instructions and configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Links to Other Sites
The Norav Medical website may contain links to other websites. Although we try to link to other sites that embrace our high level of respect for your privacy, we cannot be certain of the content, security, or privacy practices used by these sites.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, please refer to the "Contact Us" page or send us an E-Mail to info@norav.com. We welcome any suggestions you may have.

Changes to this Policy
Please refer to this privacy policy periodically for any variations. Norav Medical will continuously endeavor to improve internal compliance systems including appointing responsible officers for administration of Personal Information, updating this Privacy Policy through establishment of internal rules, education to directors, officers and employees, and appropriate internal audit to handle entrusted Personal Information properly. Although we reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, we will post any major changes on this website.

Norav Medical will comply with this Privacy Policy as its own policy regarding Personal Information protection.

 

NORAV Medical GmbH

Christof-Ruthof-Weg 10 D-55252 Mainz-Kastel.

Germany

Tel: (+49) 6134 567983-0

Fax: (+49) 6134 567983-14

E-Mail info@norav.de

 

Norav Medical Inc.

601 N, Congress Ave. Unit 105

Delray Beach FL 33445

USA 

Phone +1 (561) 274-4242

Fax +1 (561) 274-4252

E-Mail info@norav.com

 

Registration: Register Court: Local Court Wiesbaden, HRB 24208
Management Board: Y. Kannar
Sales Tax Identification Number: DE 264932385CEO: Y. Kannar

Copyright: NORAV Medical GmbH, Germany

Norav Medical Inc. does not anticipate receiving or disclosing any individually identifiable information in the normal course of providing products/services. Should Protected Health Information (PHI) be made available, or obtained by Norav Medical, we do hereby assure our customers that we will:

  • Comply with the rules and regulations concerning the privacy and security of PHI under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA).

  • Protect against any non-permitted use or disclosure of PHI using no less than a reasonable amount of care.

  • All policies and procedures related to information and physical security are frequently reviewed to ensure they are up to date and follow any new or revised regulation.

  • Report any non-compliance of which we become aware.

  • Have named a HIPAA Security Official who creates, maintains, and trains regarding our HIPAA policies and procedures.

  • Have established that all employees with access to PHI receive training on our policies and procedures according to HIPAA mandates.

  • Automatic expiration of passwords.

  • Account lockouts upon numerous failed log-in attempts.

  • Transcripts and exhibits sent and received through secure file transfer (Citrix’s ShareFile).

  • Data-at-rest encryption.

  • Email verification.

  • Automatic virus scans.

  • Secure data backups.

  • Any potential or actual breaches are logged, investigated, and reported.